Translate To All Languages

Grammy Awards 2021-DaBaby Receives Nominations, Check Out Full List Of Nominees

America Rapper Jonathan Lyndale Kirk, better known as DaBaby has been nominated for Grammy awards in the best rap performance category.

 




America Rapper Jonathan Lyndale Kirk, better known as DaBaby has been nominated for Grammy awards in the best rap performance category.


Check out full list of nominees and their categories


General Field


Record of the Year

“Black Parade” — Beyoncé — Beyoncé & Derek Dixie, producers; Stuart White, engineer/mixer; Colin Leonard, mastering engineer


“Colors” — Black Pumas — Adrian Quesada, producer; Adrian Quesada, engineer/mixer; JJ Golden, mastering engineer


“Rockstar” —DaBaby Featuring Roddy Ricch — SethinTheKitchen, producer; Derek “MixedByAli” Ali, Chris Dennis & Liz Robson, engineers/mixers; Susan Tabor, mastering engineer


“Say So” — Doja Cat — Tyson Trax, producer; Clint Gibbs, engineer/mixer; Mike Bozzi, mastering engineer


“Everything I Wanted” — Billie Eilish — Finneas O’Connell, producer; Rob Kinelski & Finneas O’Connell, engineers/mixers; John Greenham, mastering engineer


“Don’t Start Now” — Dua Lipa — Caroline Ailin & Ian Kirkpatrick, producers; Josh Gudwin, Drew Jurecka & Ian Kirkpatrick, engineers/mixers; Chris Gehringer, mastering engineer


“Circles” — Post Malone — Louis Bell, Frank Dukes & Post Malone, producers; Louis Bell & Manny Marroquin, engineers/mixers; Mike Bozzi, mastering engineer


“Savage” — Megan Thee Stallion Featuring Beyoncé — Beyoncé & J. White Did It, producers; Stuart White, engineer/mixer; Colin Leonard, mastering engineer


Album of the Year

“Chilombo” — Jhené Aiko — Fisticuffs & Julian-Quán Việt Lê, producers; Fisticuffs, Julian-Quán Việt Lê, Zeke Mishanec, Christian Plata & Gregg Rominiecki, engineers/mixers; Jhené Aiko Efuru Chilombo, Julian-Quán Việt Lê, Maclean Robinson & Brian Keith Warfield, songwriters; Dave Kutch, mastering engineer


“Black Pumas (Deluxe Edition)” — Black Pumas — Jon Kaplan & Adrian Quesada, producers; Adrian Quesada, Jacob Sciba, Stuart Sikes & Erik Wofford, engineers/mixers; Eric Burton & Adrian Quesada, songwriters; JJ Golden, mastering engineer


“Everyday Life” — Coldplay — Daniel Green, Bill Rahko & Rik Simpson, producers; Mark “Spike” Stent, engineer/mixer; Guy Berryman, Jonny Buckland, Will Champion & Chris Martin, songwriters; Emily Lazar, mastering engineer


“Djesse Vol.3” — Jacob Collier — Jacob Collier, producer; Ben Bloomberg & Jacob Collier, engineers/mixers; Jacob Collier, songwriter; Chris Allgood & Emily Lazar, mastering engineers


“Women in Music Pt. III” — HAIM — Rostam Batmanglij, Danielle Haim & Ariel Rechtshaid, producers; Rostam Batmanglij, Jasmine Chen, John DeBold, Matt DiMona, Tom Elmhirst, Joey Messina-Doerning & Ariel Rechtshaid, engineers/mixers; Rostam Batmanglij, Alana Haim, Danielle Haim, Este Haim & Ariel Rechtshaid, songwriters; Emily Lazar, mastering engineer


“Future Nostalgia” — Dua Lipa — Koz, producer; Josh Gudwin & Cameron Gower Poole, engineers/mixers; Clarence Coffee Jr. & Dua Lipa, songwriters; Chris Gehringer, mastering engineer


“Hollywood’s Bleeding” — Post Malone — Louis Bell & Frank Dukes, producers; Louis Bell & Manny Marroquin, engineers/mixers; Louis Bell, Adam Feeney, Austin Post & Billy Walsh, songwriters; Mike Bozzi, mastering engineer


“Folklore” — Taylor Swift — Jack Antonoff, Aaron Dessner & Taylor Swift, producers; Jack Antonoff, Aaron Dessner, Serban Ghenea, John Hanes, Jonathan Low & Laura Sisk, engineers/mixers; Aaron Dessner & Taylor Swift, songwriters; Randy Merrill, mastering engineer


Song of the Year

“Black Parade” — Denisia Andrews, Beyoncé, Stephen Bray, Shawn Carter, Brittany Coney, Derek James Dixie, Akil King, Kim “Kaydence” Krysiuk & Rickie “Caso” Tice, songwriters (Beyoncé)


“The Box” — Samuel Gloade & Rodrick Moore, songwriters (Roddy Ricch)


“Cardigan” — Aaron Dessner & Taylor Swift, songwriters (Taylor Swift)


Circles Louis Bell, Adam Feeney, Kaan Gunesberk, Austin Post & Billy Walsh, songwriters (Post Malone)


“Don’t Start Now” — Caroline Ailin, Ian Kirkpatrick, Dua Lipa & Emily Warren, songwriters (Dua Lipa)


“Everything I Wanted” — Billie Eilish O’Connell & Finneas O’Connell, songwriters (Billie Eilish)


“I Can’t Breathe” — Dernst Emile II, H.E.R. & Tiara Thomas, songwriters (H.E.R.)


“If the World Was Ending” — Julia Michaels & JP Saxe, songwriters (JP Saxe Featuring Julia Michaels)


Best New Artist

Ingrid Andress


Phoebe Bridgers


Chika


Noah Cyrus


D Smoke


Doja Cat


Kaytranada


Megan Thee Stallion


Field 1 – Pop

Best Pop Solo Performance

“Yummy” — Justin Bieber


“Say So” — Doja Cat


“Everything I Wanted” — Billie Eilish


“Don’t Start Now” — Dua Lipa


“Watermelon Sugar” — Harry Styles


“Cardigan” — Taylor Swift


Best Pop Duo/Group Performance

“Un Dia (One Day)” J Balvin, Dua Lipa, Bad Bunny & Tainy


“Intentions” — Justin Bieber Featuring Quavo


“Dynamite” — BTS


“Rain on Me” — Lady Gaga With Ariana Grande


“Exile” — Taylor Swift Featuring Bon Iver


Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album

“Blue Umbrella” — Burt Bacharach & Daniel Tashian


“True Love: A Celebration of Cole Porter” — Harry Connick, Jr.


“American Standard” — James Taylor


“Unfollow the Rules” — Rufus Wainwright


“Judy” — Renée Zellweger


Best Pop Vocal Album

“Changes” — Justin Bieber


“Chromatica” — Lady Gaga


“Future Nostalgia” — Dua Lipa


“Fine Line” — Harry Styles


“Folklore” — Taylor Swift


Field 2 – Dance/Electronic Music

Best Dance Recording

“On My Mind” — Diplo & Sidepiece


“My High” — Disclosure Featuring Aminé & Slowthai


“The Difference” — Flume Featuring Toro Y Moi


“Both of Us” — Jayda G


“10%” — Kaytranada Featuring Kali Uchis


Best Dance/Electronic Album

“Kick” — I Arca


“Planet’s Mad” — Baauer


“Energy” — Disclosure


“Bubba” — Kaytranada


“Good Faith” — Madeon


Field 3 – Contemporary Instrumental Music

Best Contemporary Instrumental Album

“Axiom” — Christian Scott Atunde Adjuah


“Chronology of a Dream: Live At The Village Vanguard” — Jon Batiste


“Take the Stairs” — Black Violin


“Americana Grégoire” — Maret, Romain Collin & Bill Frisell


“Live at the Royal Albert Hall” — Snarky Puppy


Field 4 – Rock

Best Rock Performance

“Shameika” — Fiona Apple


“Not” — Big Thief


“Kyoto” — Phoebe Bridgers


“The Steps” — HAIM


“Stay High” — Brittany Howard


“Daylight” — Grace Potter


Best Metal Performance

“Bum-Rush” — Body Count


“Underneath” — Code Orange


“The In-Between” — In This Moment


“Bloodmoney” — Poppy


“Executioner’s Tax (Swing Of The Axe) – Live” — Power Trip


Best Rock Album

“A Hero’s Death” — Fontaines D.C.


“Kiwanuka” — Michael Kiwanuka


“Daylight” — Grace Potter


“Sound & Fury” — Sturgill Simpson


“The New Abnormal” — The Strokes


Best Rock Song

“Kyoto” — Phoebe Bridgers, Morgan Nagler & Marshall Vore, Songwriters (Phoebe Bridgers)


“Lost in Yesterday” — Kevin Parker, Songwriter (Tame Impala)


“Not” — Adrianne Lenker, Songwriter (Big Thief)


“Shameika” — Fiona Apple, Songwriter (Fiona Apple)


“Stay High” — Brittany Howard, songwriter (Brittany Howard)


Field 5 – Alternative

Best Alternative Music Album

“Fetch the Bolt Cutters” — Fiona Apple


“Hyperspace” — Beck


“Punisher” — Phoebe Bridgers


“Jaime” — Brittany Howard


“The Slow Rush” — Tame Impala


Field 6 – R&B

Best R&B Performance

“Lightning & Thunder” — Jhené Aiko Featuring John Legend


“Black Parade” — Beyoncé


“All I Need” — Jacob Collier Featuring Mahalia & Ty Dolla $Ign


“Goat Head” — Brittany Howard


“See Me” — Emily King


Best Traditional R&B Performance

“Sit On Down” — The Baylor Project Featuring Jean Baylor & Marcus Baylor


“Wonder What She Thinks of Me” — Chloe X Halle


“Let Me Go” — Mykal Kilgore


“Anything For You” — Ledisi


“Distance” — Yebba


Best Progressive R&B Album

“Chilombo” — Jhené Aiko


“Ungodly Hour” — Chloe X Halle


“Free Nationals” — Free Nationals


“F*** Yo Feelings” — Robert Glasper


“It Is What It Is” — Thundercat


Best R&B Song

“Better Than I Imagine” — Robert Glasper, Meshell Ndegeocello & Gabriella Wilson, songwriters (Robert Glasper Featuring H.E.R. & Meshell Ndegeocello)


“Black Parade” — Denisia Andrews, Beyoncé, Stephen Bray, Shawn Carter, Brittany Coney, Derek James Dixie, Akil King, Kim “Kaydence” Krysiuk & Rickie “Caso” Tice, songwriters (Beyoncé)


“Collide” — Sam Barsh, Stacey Barthe, Sonyae Elise, Olu Fann, Akil King, Josh Lopez, Kaveh Rastegar & Benedetto Rotondi, songwriters (Tiana Major9 & Earthgang)


“Do It” — Chloe Bailey, Halle Bailey, Anton Kuhl, Victoria Monét, Scott Storch & Vincent Van Den Ende, songwriters (Chloe X Halle)


“Slow Down” — Nasri Atweh, Badriia Bourelly, Skip Marley, Ryan Williamson & Gabriella Wilson, songwriters (Skip Marley & H.E.R.)


Best R&B Album

“Happy 2 Be Here” — Ant Clemons


“Take Time” — Giveon


“To Feel Love/D” — Luke James


“Bigger Love” — John Legend


“All Rise” — Gregory Porter


Field 7 – Rap

Best Rap Performance

“Deep Reverence” — Big Sean Featuring Nipsey Hussle


“Bop” — Dababy


“What’s Poppin” — Jack Harlow


“The Bigger Picture” — Lil Baby


“Savage” — Megan Thee Stallion Featuring Beyoncé


“Dior” — Pop Smoke


Best Melodic Rap Performance

“Rockstar” — Dababy Featuring Roddy Ricch


“Laugh Now, Cry Later” — Drake Featuring Lil Durk


“Lockdown” — Anderson .Paak


“The Box” — Roddy Ricch


“Highest in the Room” — Travis Scott


Best Rap Album

“Black Habits” — D Smoke


“Alfredo” — Freddie Gibbs & The Alchemist


“A Written Testimony” — Jay Electronica


“King’s Disease” — Nas


“The Allegory Royce” — Da 5’9″


Best Rap Song

“The Bigger Picture” — Dominique Jones, Noah Pettigrew & Rai’shaun Williams, Songwriters (Lil Baby)


“The Box” — Samuel Gloade & Rodrick Moore, Songwriters (Roddy Ricch)


“Laugh Now, Cry Later” — Durk Banks, Rogét Chahayed, Aubrey Graham, Daveon Jackson, Ron Latour & Ryan Martinez, Songwriters (Drake Featuring Lil Durk)


“Rockstar” — Jonathan Lyndale Kirk, Ross Joseph Portaro Iv & Rodrick Moore, Songwriters (Dababy Featuring Roddy Ricch)


“Savage” — Beyoncé, Shawn Carter, Brittany Hazzard, Derrick Milano, Terius Nash, Megan Pete, Bobby Session Jr., Jordan Kyle Lanier Thorpe & Anthony White, songwriters (Megan Thee Stallion Featuring Beyoncé)


Field 8 – Country

Best Country Solo Performance

“Stick That In Your Country Song” — Eric Church


“Who You Thought I Was” — Brandy Clark


“When My Amy Prays” — Vince Gill


“Black Like Me” — Mickey Guyton


“Bluebird” — Miranda Lambert


Best Country Duo/Group Performance

“All Night” — Brothers Osborne


“10,000 Hours” — Dan + Shay & Justin Bieber


“Ocean” — Lady A


“Sugar Coat” — Little Big Town


“Some People Do” — Old Dominion


Best Country Album

“Lady Like” — Ingrid Andress


“Your Life Is a Record” — Brandy Clark


“Wildcard” — Miranda Lambert


“Nightfall” — Little Big Town


“Never Will” — Ashley McBryde


Best Country Song

“Bluebird” — Luke Dick, Natalie Hemby & Miranda Lambert, Songwriters (Miranda Lambert)


“The Bones” — Maren Morris, Jimmy Robbins & Laura Veltz, Songwriters (Maren Morris)


“Crowded Table” — Brandi Carlile, Natalie Hemby & Lori McKenna, Songwriters (The Highwomen)


“More Hearts Than Mine” — Ingrid Andress, Sam Ellis & Derrick Southerland, Songwriters (Ingrid Andress)


“Some People Do” — Jesse Frasure, Shane McAnally, Matthew Ramsey & Thomas Rhett, songwriters (Old Dominion)


Field 9 – New Age

Best New Age Album

“Songs From the Bardo” — Laurie Anderson, Tenzin Choegyal & Jesse Paris Smith


“Periphery” — Priya Darshini


“Form//Less” — Superposition


“More Guitar Stories” — Jim “Kimo” West


“Meditations” — Cory Wong & Jon Batiste


Field 10 – Jazz

Best Jazz Vocal Album

“Ona” — Thana Alexa


“Secrets Are the Best Stories” — Kurt Elling Featuring Danilo Pérez


“Modern Ancestors” — Carmen Lundy


“Holy Room: Live at Alte Oper” — Somi With Frankfurt Radio Big Band


“What’s the Hurry” — Kenny Washington


Best Improvised Jazz Solo

“Guinevere” — Christian Scott Atunde Adjuah, Soloist Track From: Axiom


“Pachamama” — Regina Carter, Soloist Track From: Ona (Thana Alexa)


Celia Gerald Clayton, Soloist


“All Blues” — Chick Corea, Soloist Track From: Trilogy 2 (Chick Corea, Christian Mcbride & Brian Blade)


“Moe Honk” — Joshua Redman, soloist Track from: RoundAgain (Redman Mehldau McBride Blade)


Best Jazz Instrumental Album

“On The Tender Spot Of Every Calloused Moment” — Ambrose Akinmusire


“Waiting Game” — Terri Lyne Carrington and Social Science


“Happening: Live at the Village Vanguard” — Gerald Clayton


“Trilogy 2” — Chick Corea, Christian Mcbride & Brian Blade


“Roundagain” — Redman Mehldau McBride Blade


Best Large Jazz Ensemble Album

“Dialogues on Race” — Gregg August


“Monk’estra Plays John Beasley” — John Beasley


“The Intangible Between” — Orrin Evans and the Captain Black Big Band


“Songs You Like A Lot” — John Hollenbeck with Theo Bleckmann, Kate Mcgarry, Gary Versace and the Frankfurt Radio Big Band


“Data Lords” Maria Schneider Orchestra


Best Latin Jazz Album

“Tradiciones” — Afro-Peruvian Jazz Orchestra


“Four Questions” — Arturo O’farrill & The Afro Latin Jazz Orchestra


“City of Dreams” — Chico Pinheiro


“Viento Y Tiempo – Live At Blue Note Tokyo” — Gonzalo Rubalcaba & Aymée Nuviola


“Trane’s Delight” — Poncho Sanchez


Field 11 – Gospel/Contemporary Christian Music

Best Gospel Performance/Song

“Wonderful Is Your Name” — Melvin Crispell III


“Release (Live)” — Ricky Dillard Featuring Tiff Joy; David Frazier, songwriter “Come Together” — Rodney “Darkchild” Jerkins Presents: The Good News; Lashawn Daniels, Rodney Jerkins, Lecrae Moore & Jazz Nixon, songwriters


“Won’t Let Go” — Travis Greene; Travis Greene, songwriter


“Movin’ On” — Jonathan McReynolds & Mali Music; Darryl L. Howell, Jonathan Caleb McReynolds, Kortney Jamaal Pollard & Terrell Demetrius Wilson, songwriters


Best Contemporary Christian Music Performance/Song

“The Blessing (Live)” — Kari Jobe, Cody Carnes & Elevation Worship; Chris Brown, Cody Carnes, Kari Jobe Carnes & Steven Furtick, songwriters


“Sunday Morning” — Lecrae Featuring Kirk Franklin; Denisia Andrews, Jones Terrence Antonio, Saint Bodhi, Brittany Coney, Kirk Franklin, Lasanna Harris, Shama Joseph, Stuart Lowery, Lecrae Moore & Nathanael Saint-Fleur, songwriters “Holy Water” — We The Kingdom; Andrew Bergthold, Ed Cash, Franni Cash, Martin Cash & Scott Cash, songwriters


“Famous For (I Believe)” — Tauren Wells Featuring Jenn Johnson; Chuck Butler, Krissy Nordhoff, Jordan Sapp, Alexis Slifer & Tauren Wells, songwriters


“There Was Jesus” — Zach Williams & Dolly Parton; Casey Beathard, Jonathan Smith & Zach Williams, songwriters


Best Gospel Album

“2econd Wind: Ready” — Anthony Brown & Group Therapy


“My Tribute” — Myron Butler


“Choirmaster” — Ricky Dillard


“Gospel According to PJ” — PJ Morton


“Kierra” — Kierra Sheard


Best Contemporary Christian Music Album

“Run to the Father” — Cody Carnes


All of My Best Friends” — Hillsong Young & Free


“Holy Water” — We the Kingdom


“Citizen of Heaven” — Tauren Wells


“Jesus Is King” — Kanye West


Best Roots Gospel Album

“Beautiful Day” — Mark Bishop


“20/20” — The Crabb Family


“What Christmas Really Means” — The Erwins


“Celebrating Fisk! (The 150th Anniversary Album)” — Fisk Jubilee Singers


“Something Beautiful” — Ernie Haase & Signature Sound


Field 12 – Latin

Best Latin Pop or Urban Album

“YHLQMDLG” — Bad Bunny


“Por Primera Vez” — Camilo


“Mesa Para Dos” — Kany García


“Pausa” — Ricky Martin


“3:33” — Debi Nova


Best Latin Rock or Alternative Album

“Aura” — Bajofondo


“Monstruo” — Cami


“Sobrevolando” — Cultura Profética


“La Conquista Del Espacio” — Fito Paez


“Miss Colombia” — Lido Pimienta


Best Regional Mexican Music Album (Including Tejano)

“Hecho En México” — Alejandro Fernández


“La Serenata” — Lupita Infante


“Un Canto Por México, Vol. 1” — Natalia Lafourcade


“Bailando Sones Y Huapangos Con Mariachi Sol De Mexico De Jose Hernandez” — Mariachi Sol De Mexico De Jose Hernandez


“Ayayay!” — Christian Nodal


Best Tropical Latin Album

“Mi Tumbao” — José Alberto “El Ruiseñor”


“Infinito” — Edwin Bonilla


“Sigo Cantando Al Amor (Deluxe)” — Jorge Celedon & Sergio Luis


“40” — Grupo Niche


“Memorias De Navidad” — Víctor Manuelle


Field 13 – American Roots Music

Best American Roots Performance

“Colors” — Black Pumas


“Deep in Love” — Bonny Light Horseman


“Short and Sweet” — Brittany Howard


“I’ll Be Gone” — Norah Jones & Mavis Staples


“I Remember Everything” — John Prine


Best American Roots Song

“Cabin” — Laura Rogers & Lydia Rogers, songwriters (The Secret Sisters)


“Ceiling to the Floor” — Sierra Hull & Kai Welch, songwriters (Sierra Hull)


“Hometown” — Sarah Jarosz, songwriter (Sarah Jarosz)


“I Remember Everything” — Pat McLaughlin & John Prine, songwriters (John Prine)


“Man Without a Soul” — Tom Overby & Lucinda Williams, songwriters (Lucinda Williams)


Best Americana Album

“Old Flowers” — Courtney Marie Andrews


“Terms of Surrender” — Hiss Golden Messenger


“World on the Ground” — Sarah Jarosz


“El Dorado” — Marcus King


“Good Souls Better Angels” — Lucinda Williams


Best Bluegrass Album

“Man On Fire” — Danny Barnes


“To Live in Two Worlds, Vol. 1” — Thomm Jutz


“North Carolina Songbook” — Steep Canyon Rangers


“Home” — Billy Strings


“The John Hartford Fiddle Tune Project, Vol. 1” (Various Artists)


Best Traditional Blues Album

“All My Dues Are Paid” — Frank Bey


“You Make Me Feel” — Don Bryant


“That’s What I Heard” — Robert Cray Band


“Cypress Grove” — Jimmy “Duck” Holmes


“Rawer Than Raw” — Bobby Rush


Best Contemporary Blues Album

“Have You Lost Your Mind Yet?” — Fantastic Negrito


“Live at the Paramount” — Ruthie Foster Big Band


“The Juice” — G. Love


“Blackbirds” — Bettye Lavette


“Up and Rolling” — North Mississippi Allstars


Best Folk Album

“Bonny Light Horseman” — Bonny Light Horseman


“Thanks for the Dance” — Leonard Cohen


“Song for Our Daughter” — Laura Marling


“Saturn Return” — The Secret Sisters


“All the Good Times” — Gillian Welch & David Rawlings


Best Regional Roots Music Album

“My Relatives” — “Nikso Kowaiks” Black Lodge Singers


“Cameron Dupuy and the Cajun Troubadours” — Cameron Dupuy And The Cajun Troubadours


“Lovely Sunrise” — Nā Wai ʽehā


“Atmosphere” — New Orleans Nightcrawlers


“A Tribute to Al Berard” — Sweet Cecilia


Field 14 – Reggae

Best Reggae Album

“Upside Down 2020” — Buju Banton


“Higher Place” — Skip Marley


“It All Comes Back to Love” — Maxi Priest


“Got to Be Tough” — Toots & the Maytals


“One World” — The Wailers


Field 15 – Global Music

Best Global Music Album

“Fu Chronicles” — Antibalas


“Twice As Tall” — Burna Boy


“Agora” — Bebel Gilberto


“Love Letters” — Anoushka Shankar


“Amadjar” — Tinariwen


Field 16 – Children’s

Best Children’s Music Album

“All the Ladies” — Joanie Leeds


“Be a Pain: An Album for Young (and Old) Leaders” — Alastair Moock And Friends


“I’m An Optimist” — Dog On Fleas


“Songs for Singin’” — The Okee Dokee Brothers


“Wild Life” — Justin Roberts


Field 17 – Spoken Word

Best Spoken Word Album (Includes Poetry, Audio Books & Storytelling)

“Acid for the Children: A Memoir” — Flea


“Alex Trebek – The Answer Is…” — Ken Jennings


“Blowout: Corrupted Democracy, Rogue State Russia, and the Richest, Most Destructive Industry on Earth” — Rachel Maddow


“Catch and Kill” — Ronan Farrow


“Charlotte’s Web (E.B. White)” — Meryl Streep (& Full cast)


Field 18 – Comedy

Best Comedy Album

“Black Mitzvah” — Tiffany Haddish


“I Love Everything” — Patton Oswalt


“The Pale Tourist” — Jim Gaffigan


“Paper Tiger” — Bill Burr


“23 Hours to Kill” — Jerry Seinfeld


Field 19 – Musical Theater

Best Musical Theater Album

“Amélie” — Audrey Brisson, Chris Jared, Caolan McCarthy & Jez Unwin, principal soloists; Michael Fentiman, Sean Patrick Flahaven, Barnaby Race & Nathan Tysen, producers; Nathan Tysen, lyricist; Daniel Messe, composer & lyricist (Original London Cast)


“American Utopia on Broadway” — David Byrne, principal soloist; David Byrne, producer (David Byrne, composer & lyricist) (Original Cast)


“Jagged Little Pill” — Kathryn Gallagher, Celia Rose Gooding, Lauren Patten & Elizabeth Stanley, principal soloists; Neal Avron, Pete Ganbarg, Tom Kitt, Michael Parker, Craig Rosen & Vivek J. Tiwary, producers (Glen Ballard & Alanis Morissette, lyricists) (Original Broadway Cast)


“Little Shop of Horrors” — Tammy Blanchard, Jonathan Groff & Tom Alan Robbins, principal soloists; Will Van Dyke, Michael Mayer, Alan Menken & Frank Wolf, producers (Alan Menken, composer; Howard Ashman, lyricist) (The New Off-Broadway Cast)


“The Prince of Egypt” — Christine Allado, Luke Brady, Alexia Khadime & Liam Tamne, principal soloists; Dominick Amendum & Stephen Schwartz, producers; Stephen Schwartz, composer & lyricist (Original Cast)


“Soft Power” — Francis Jue, Austin Ku, Alyse Alan Louis & Conrad Ricamora, principal soloists; Matt Stine, producer; David Henry Hwang, lyricist; Jeanine Tesori, composer & lyricist (Original Cast)


Field 20 – Music for Visual Media

Best Compilation Soundtrack For Visual Media

“A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood” (Various Artists)


“Bill & Ted Face The Music” (Various Artists)


“Eurovision Song Contest: The Story Of Fire Saga” (Various Artists)


“Frozen 2” (Various Artists)


“Jojo Rabbit” (Various Artists)


Best Score Soundtrack For Visual Media

“Ad Astra” — Max Richter, composer


“Becoming” — Kamasi Washington, composer


“Joker” — Hildur Guðnadóttir, composer


“1917” — Thomas Newman, composer


“Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker” — John Williams, composer


Best Song Written For Visual Media Category

“Beautiful Ghosts [From Cats]” — Andrew Lloyd Webber & Taylor Swift, songwriters (Taylor Swift)


“Carried Me With You [From Onward]” — Brandi Carlile, Phil Hanseroth & Tim Hanseroth, songwriters (Brandi Carlile)


“Into the Unknown [From Frozen 2]” — Kristen Anderson-Lopez & Robert Lopez, songwriters (Idina Menzel & Aurora)


“No Time to Die [From No Time To Die]” — Billie Eilish O’Connell & Finneas Baird O’Connell, songwriters (Billie Eilish)


“Stand Up [From Harriet]” Joshuah Brian Campbell & Cynthia Erivo, songwriters (Cynthia Erivo)


Field 21 – Composing/Arranging

Best Instrumental Composition

“Baby Jack” Arturo O’Farrill, composer (Arturo O’Farrill & the Afro Latin Jazz Orchestra)


“Be Water II” — Christian Sands, composer (Christian Sands)


“Plumfield” — Alexandre Desplat, composer (Alexandre Desplat)


“Sputnik” — Maria Schneider, composer (Maria Schneider)


“Strata” — Remy Le Boeuf, composer (Remy Le Boeuf’s Assembly Of Shadows Featuring Anna Webber & Eric Miller)


Best Arrangement, Instrumental or A Cappella

“Bathroom Dance” — Hildur Guðnadóttir, arranger (Hildur Guðnadóttir)


“Donna Lee” — John Beasley, arranger (John Beasley)


“Honeymooners” — Remy Le Boeuf, arranger (Remy Le Boeuf’s Assembly of Shadows)


“Lift Every Voice and Sing” — Alvin Chea & Jarrett Johnson, Arrangers (Jarrett Johnson Featuring Alvin Chea)


“Uranus: The Magician” — Jeremy Levy, arranger (Jeremy Levy Jazz Orchestra)


Best Arrangement, Instruments and Vocals

“Asas Fechadas” — John Beasley & Maria Mendes, arrangers (Maria Mendes Featuring John Beasley & Orkest Metropole)


“Desert Song” — Erin Bentlage, Sara Gazarek, Johnaye Kendrick & Amanda Taylor, arrangers (Säje)


“From This Place” — Alan Broadbent & Pat Metheny, arrangers (Pat Metheny Featuring Meshell Ndegeocello)


“He Won’t Hold You” — Jacob Collier, arranger (Jacob Collier Featuring Rapsody)


“Slow Burn” — Talia Billig, Nic Hard & Becca Stevens, arrangers (Becca Stevens Featuring Jacob Collier, Mark Lettieri, Justin Stanton, Jordan Perlson, Nic Hard, Keita Ogawa, Marcelo Woloski & Nate Werth)


Field 22 – Package

Best Recording Package

“Everyday Life” — Pilar Zeta, art director (Coldplay)


“Funeral” — Kyle Goen, art director (Lil Wayne)


“Healer” — Julian Gross & Hannah Hooper, art directors (Grouplove)


“On Circles” — Jordan Butcher, art director (Caspian)


“Vols. 11 & 12” — Doug Cunningham & Jason Noto, art directors (Desert Sessions)


Best Boxed Or Special Limited Edition Package

“Flaming Pie (Collector’s Edition)” — Linn Wie Andersen, Simon Earith, Paul McCartney & James Musgrave, art directors (Paul McCartney)


“Giants Stadium 1987, 1989, 1991” — Lisa Glines & Doran Tyson, art directors (Grateful Dead)


“Mode” — Jeff Schulz, art director (Depeche Mode)


“Ode to Joy” — Lawrence Azerrad & Jeff Tweedy, art directors (Wilco)


“The Story of Ghostly International” — Michael Cina & Molly Smith, art directors (Various Artists)


Field 23 – Notes

Best Album Notes

“At the Minstrel Show: Minstrel Routines From the Studio, 1894-1926” — Tim Brooks, album notes writer (Various Artists)


“The Bakersfield Sound: Country Music Capital of the West, 1940-1974” — Scott B. Bomar, album notes writer (Various Artists)


“Dead Man’s Pop” — Bob Mehr, album notes writer (The Replacements)


“The Missing Link: How Gus Haenschen Got Us From Joplin to Jazz and Shaped the Music Business” — Colin Hancock, album notes writer (Various Artists)


“Out of a Clear Blue Sky” — David Sager, album notes writer (Nat Brusiloff)


Field 24 – Historical

Best Historical Album

“Celebrated, 1895-1896” — Meagan Hennessey & Richard Martin, compilation producers; Richard Martin, mastering engineer (Unique Quartette)


“Hittin’ the Ramp: The Early Years (1936 – 1943)” — Zev Feldman, Will Friedwald & George Klabin, compilation producers; Matthew Lutthans, mastering engineer (Nat King Cole)


“It’s Such a Good Feeling: The Best of Mister Rogers” — Lee Lodyga & Cheryl Pawelski, compilation producers; Michael Graves, mastering engineer (Mister Rogers)


“1999 Super Deluxe Edition” — Michael Howe, compilation producer; Bernie Grundman, mastering engineer (Prince)


“Souvenir” — Carolyn Agger, compilation producer; Miles Showell, mastering engineer (Orchestral Manoeuvres in the Dark)


“Throw Down Your Heart: The Complete Africa Sessions” — Béla Fleck, compilation producer; Richard Dodd, mastering engineer (Béla Fleck)


Field 25 – Production, Non-Classical

Best Engineered Album, Non-Classical

“Black Hole Rainbow” — Shawn Everett & Ivan Wayman, engineers; Bob Ludwig, mastering engineer (Devon Gilfillian)


“Expectations” — Gary Paczosa & Mike Robinson, engineers; Paul Blakemore, mastering engineer (Katie Pruitt)


“Hyperspace” — Drew Brown, Andrew Coleman, Shawn Everett, Serban Ghenea, David Greenbaum, Jaycen Joshua & Mike Larson, engineers; Randy Merrill, mastering engineer (Beck)


“Jaime” — Shawn Everett, engineer; Shawn Everett, mastering engineer (Brittany Howard)


“25 Trips” — Shani Gandhi & Gary Paczosa, engineers; Adam Grover, mastering engineer (Sierra Hull)


Producer Of The Year, Non-Classical

Jack Antonoff — “August” (Taylor Swift), “Gaslighter” (The Chicks), “Holy Terrain” (FKA Twigs Featuring Future), “Mirrorball” (Taylor Swift), “This Is Me Trying” (Taylor Swift), “Together” (Sia)


Dan Auerbach — “Cypress Grove” (Jimmy “Duck” Holmes), “El Dorado” (Marcus King), “Is Thomas Callaway” (CeeLo Green), “Singing For My Supper” (Early James), “Solid Gold Sounds” (Kendell Marvel), “Years” (John Anderson)


Dave Cobb — “Backbone” (Kaleo), “The Balladeer” (Lori McKenna), “Boneshaker” (Airbourne), “Down Home Christmas” (Oak Ridge Boys), “The Highwomen” (The Highwomen), “I Remember Everything” (John Prine), “Reunions” (Jason Isbell and the 400 Unit), “The Spark” (William Prince), “You’re Still The One” (Teddy Swims)


Flying Lotus — “It Is What It Is” (Thundercat)


Andrew Watt — “Break My Heart” (Dua Lipa), “Me And My Guitar” (A Boogie Wit Da Hoodie), “Midnight Sky” (Miley Cyrus), “Old Me” (5 Seconds Of Summer), “Ordinary Man” (Ozzy Osbourne Featuring Elton John), “Take What You Want” (Post Malone Featuring Ozzy Osbourne & Travis Scott), “Under The Graveyard” (Ozzy Osbourne)


Best Remixed Recording

“Do You Ever (Rac Mix)” — Rac, Remixer (Phil Good)


“Imaginary Friends (Morgan Page Remix)” — Morgan Page, Remixer (Deadmau5)


“Praying for You (Louie Vega Main Remix)” — Louie Vega, Remixer (Jasper Street Co.)


“Roses (Imanbek Remix)” — Imanbek Zeikenov, Remixer (Saint Jhn)


“Young & Alive (Bazzi Vs. Haywyre Remix)” — Haywyre, remixer (Bazzi)


Field 26 – Production, Immersive Audio

Best Immersive Audio Album

N/A: Due the COVID-19 pandemic, the Best Immersive Audio Album Craft “Committee was unable to meet. The judging of the entries in this category has been postponed until such time that we are able to meet in a way that is appropriate to judge the many formats and configurations of the entries and is safe for the committee members.”


Field 27 – Production, Classical

Best Engineered Album, Classical

“Danielpour: The Passion Of Yeshua” — Bernd Gottinger, engineer (JoAnn Falletta, James K. Bass, Adam Luebke, UCLA Chamber Singers, Buffalo Philharmonic Orchestra & Buffalo Philharmonic Chorus)


“Gershwin: Porgy And Bess” — David Frost & John Kerswell, engineers; Silas Brown, mastering engineer (David Robertson, Eric Owens, Angel Blue, Metropolitan Opera Orchestra & Chorus)


“Hynes: Fields” — Kyle Pyke, engineer; Jesse Lewis & Kyle Pyke, mastering engineers (Devonté Hynes & Third Coast Percussion)


“Ives: Complete Symphonies” — Alexander Lipay & Dmitriy Lipay, engineers; Alexander Lipay & Dmitriy Lipay, mastering engineers (Gustavo Dudamel & Los Angeles Philharmonic)


“Shostakovich: Symphony No. 13, ‘Babi Yar’” — David Frost & Charlie Post, engineers; Silas Brown, mastering engineer (Riccardo Muti & Chicago Symphony Orchestra)


Producer Of The Year, Classical

Blanton Alspaugh


David Frost


Jesse Lewis


Dmitriy Lipay


Elaine Martone


Field 28 – Classical

Best Orchestral Performance

“Aspects Of America – Pulitzer Edition” Carlos Kalmar, conductor (Oregon Symphony)


“Concurrence” — Daníel Bjarnason, conductor (Iceland Symphony Orchestra)


“Copland: Symphony No. 3” — Michael Tilson Thomas, conductor (San Francisco Symphony)


“Ives: Complete Symphonies” — Gustavo Dudamel, conductor (Los Angeles Philharmonic)


“Lutosławski: Symphonies Nos. 2 & 3” — Hannu Lintu, conductor (Finnish Radio Symphony Orchestra)


Best Opera Recording

“Dello Joio: The Trial At Rouen” — Gil Rose, conductor; Heather Buck & Stephen Powell; Gil Rose, producer (Boston Modern Orchestra Project; Odyssey Opera Chorus)


“Floyd, C.: Prince Of Players” — William Boggs, conductor; Keith Phares & Kate Royal; Blanton Alspaugh, producer (Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra; Florentine Opera Chorus)


“Gershwin: Porgy And Bess” — David Robertson, conductor; Angel Blue & Eric Owens; David Frost, producer (The Metropolitan Opera Orchestra; The Metropolitan Opera Chorus)


“Handel: Agrippina” — Maxim Emelyanychev, conductor; Joyce DiDonato; Daniel Zalay, producer (Il Pomo D’Oro)


“Zemlinsky: Der Zwerg” — Donald Runnicles, conductor; David Butt Philip & Elena Tsallagova; Peter Ghirardini & Erwin Stürzer, producers (Orchestra Of The Deutsche Oper Berlin; Chorus Of The Deutsche Oper Berlin)


Best Choral Performance

“Carthage” — Donald Nally, conductor (The Crossing)


“Danielpour: The Passion Of Yeshua” — JoAnn Falletta, conductor; James K. Bass & Adam Luebke, chorus masters (James K. Bass, J’Nai Bridges, Timothy Fallon, Kenneth Overton, Hila Plitmann & Matthew Worth; Buffalo Philharmonic Orchestra; Buffalo Philharmonic Chorus & UCLA Chamber Singers)


“Kastalsky: Requiem” — Leonard Slatkin, conductor; Charles Bruffy, Steven Fox & Benedict Sheehan, chorus masters (Joseph Charles Beutel & Anna Dennis; Orchestra Of St. Luke’s; Cathedral Choral Society, The Clarion Choir, Kansas City Chorale & The Saint Tikhon Choir)


“Moravec: Sanctuary Road” — Kent Tritle, conductor (Joshua Blue, Raehann Bryce-Davis, Dashon Burton, Malcolm J. Merriweather & Laquita Mitchell; Oratorio Society Of New York Orchestra; Oratorio Society Of New York Chorus)


“Once Upon A Time” — Matthew Guard, conductor (Sarah Walker; Skylark Vocal Ensemble)


Best Chamber Music/Small Ensemble Performance

“Contemporary Voices” — Pacifica Quartet


“Healing Modes” — Brooklyn Rider


“Hearne, T.: Place” — Ted Hearne, Steven Bradshaw, Sophia Byrd, Josephine Lee, Isaiah Robinson, Sol Ruiz, Ayanna Woods & Place Orchestra


“Hynes: Fields” — Devonté Hynes & Third Coast Percussion


“The Schumann Quartets” — Dover Quartet


Best Classical Instrumental Solo

“Adès: Concerto for Piano and Orchestra” — Kirill Gerstein; Thomas Adès, conductor (Boston Symphony Orchestra)


“Beethoven: Complete Piano Sonatas” — Igor Levit


“Bohemian Tales” — Augustin Hadelich; Jakub Hrůša, conductor (Charles Owen; Symphonieorchester Des Bayerischen Rundfunks)


“Destination Rachmaninov – Arrival” Daniil Trifonov; Yannick Nézet-Séguin, conductor (The Philadelphia Orchestra)


“Theofanidis: Concerto for Viola and Chamber Orchestra” — Richard O’Neill; David Alan Miller, conductor (Albany Symphony)


Best Classical Solo Vocal Album

“American Composers At Play” — William Bolcom, Ricky Ian Gordon, Lori Laitman, John Musto Stephen Powell (Attacca Quartet, William Bolcom, Ricky Ian Gordon, Lori Laitman, John Musto, Charles Neidich & Jason Vieaux)


“Clairières – Songs By Lili & Nadia Boulanger” — Nicholas Phan; Myra Huang, accompanist


“Farinelli” — Cecilia Bartoli; Giovanni Antonini, conductor (Il Giardino Armonico) “A Lad’s Love” — Brian Giebler; Steven McGhee, accompanist (Katie Hyun, Michael Katz, Jessica Meyer, Reginald Mobley & Ben Russell)


“Smyth: The Prison” — Sarah Brailey & Dashon Burton; James Blachly, conductor (Experiential Chorus; Experiential Orchestra)


Best Classical Compendium

“Adès Conducts Adès” — Mark Stone & Christianne Stotijn; Thomas Adès, conductor; Nick Squire, producer


“Saariaho: Graal Théâtre; Circle Map; Neiges; Vers Toi Qui Es Si Loin” — Clément Mao-Takacs, conductor; Hans Kipfer, producer


“Serebrier: Symphonic Bach Variations; Laments And Hallelujahs; Flute Concerto” — José Serebrier, conductor; Jens Braun, producer


“Thomas, M.T.: From The Diary Of Anne Frank & Meditations On Rilke” — Isabel Leonard; Michael Tilson Thomas, conductor; Jack Vad, producer


“Woolf, L.P.: Fire And Flood” — Matt Haimovitz; Julian Wachner, conductor; Blanton Alspaugh, producer


Best Contemporary Classical Composition

“Adès: Concerto for Piano and Orchestra” — Thomas Adès, composer (Kirill Gerstein, Thomas Adès & Boston Symphony Orchestra)


“Danielpour: The Passion Of Yeshua” — Richard Danielpour, composer (JoAnn Falletta, James K. Bass, Adam Luebke, UCLA Chamber Singers, Buffalo Philharmonic Orchestra & Buffalo Philharmonic Chorus)


“Floyd, C.: Prince Of Players” — Carlisle Floyd, composer (William Boggs, Kate Royal, Keith Phares, Florentine Opera Chorus & Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra)


“Hearne, T.: Place” — Ted Hearne, composer (Ted Hearne, Steven Bradshaw, Sophia Byrd, Josephine Lee, Isaiah Robinson, Sol Ruiz, Ayanna Woods & Place Orchestra) “Rouse: Symphony No. 5” — Christopher Rouse, composer (Giancarlo Guerrero & Nashville Symphony)


Field 29 – Music Video/Film

Best Music Video

“Brown Skin Girl” — Beyoncé — Beyoncé Knowles-Carter & Jenn Nkiru, Video Directors; Lauren Baker, Astrid Edwards, Nathan Scherrer & Erinn Williams, Video Producers


“Life Is Good” — Future Featuring Drake — Julien Christian Lutz, Video Director; Harv Glazer, Video Producer


“Lockdown” — Anderson .Paak — Dave Meyers, Video Director; Nathan Scherrer, Video Producer


“Adore You” — Harry Styles — Dave Meyers, Video Director; Nathan Scherrer, Video Producer


“Goliath” — Woodkid — Yoann Lemoine, video director


Best Music Film

“Beastie Boys Story” — Beastie Boys — Spike Jonze, video director; Amanda Adelson, Jason Baum & Spike Jonze, video producers


“Black Is King” — Beyoncé


“We Are Freestyle Love Supreme” — Freestyle Love Supreme — Andrew Fried, Video Director; Andrew Fried, Jill Furman, Thomas Kail, Lin-Manuel Miranda, Sarina Roma, Jenny Steingart & Jon Steingart, video producers


“Linda Ronstadt: The Sound Of My Voice” — Linda Ronstadt — Rob Epstein & Jeffrey Friedman, video directors; Michele Farinola & James Keach, video producers “That Little Ol’ Band From Texas” — ZZ Top — Sam Dunn, video director; Scot McFadyen, video producer

COMMENTS

RECENT WITH THUMBS$type=blogging$m=0$cate=0$sn=0$rm=0$c=4$va=0

Local News Entertainment Celebrities music Politics Ghana Africa Entertainment News World-Entertainment Ghana music news Videos Election 2020 NPP Crime Musicians Presidential Latest News In Ghana Africa News NDC Breaking News Sports Education Volta Region Breaking Africa Relationship Finance General News featured news GH MUSIC Parliamentary Video Breaking World-Sports Latest music Music Video Business Nigerian Music Nigeria World News Ewe Ghana Sports News 18+ Health www.EweGhana.Net Slay Queen Results Trending EweGhana World-Politics Government World-Business Police Ladies Advert Dancehall Shatta Wale Music and Video Football EweGhana.Net Ashanti Region Covid19 Foreign News School Biography Church Culture Accident Events Religious Press Release News In French Gospel Music International Rock Venus lifestyle Awards Election History Sarkodie Stonebwoy Technology showbizz Shows Social Food Kwabena Yeboah Soccer Akufo Addo Artiste Profile Coronavirus Porn Accra Animals Games Sex mixtape #Fixthecountry Music Lyrics NPP NEWS Media Artists Profile Kenya Nigeria Videos Bible Fashion Security Showbiz Birthday Life Others Performing Video Bloggers Job Pastor Science Akuapem Poloo Artist DJs Mixtape FM Program Germany Interview Market Multimedia Photos Tourism Corona Virus Coronavirus News Dj china ghana Gosple India Actress Ashanti Beauty Talk Fucking Khemikhals MP Speak Your Mind Movement Tema Uganda Advice Court Curvy FM Stations Gun Instrumentals Italian Music Mali Marriage Radio Station Program Togo Blakabill Festivals Journalism Life Inspiration Medikal Philohope South Africa Trending News Tv3 Actor Arsenal Burkina Faso Cameroon Central Africa Chad Dance Video Date Rush Death Destie HIPLIFE Jamaica Malaria Minister Of Health Nana Agradaa Princess Of Principle Republic Of The Congo Sierra Leone Tanzania USA West Africa Adult Banks Benin Edem Event France Hip hop Instrumental Jobs Mozambique Russia Senegal Thac Nation Trees Tunisia Weapon World-Music Afia Odo Athletes Australia British China Christians Egypt Environment GHANA NEWS HEADLINES Galamsey Gold Gold Cassy Reigns Haircut Hairstyle IGP Inspiring Our Culture Leaks Manchester United Money National Other Parties Reggae Rhino Robbers Sierra Leone Music Social news South Sudan Tokyo Upcoming Vaccine World Health Organization kuami Eugene Afri America Anoda Level Articles Bono Region Comedy Crises D Black Digital Marketing Ethiopia Film Ghana Music Lyrics Gyakie Hotel Light It Up Records Morocco Mr. Loyalty Peeshaar Dhiss Pregnancy President Joe Biden Sakabo Strongman Technician Tribes Water Yaa Pono fire outbreaks opinion AFRICA NEWS HEADLINES AirtelTtigo Ama Nova Army Art Barcelona Belgium Benin Music Berlin Bet Big Boiz Burna Boy COVID-19 Cowbell Cup Davido Destiny Etiko Dubai ECOWAS Eastern Region Ebola Efia Odo Efya El Kassy Electoral Commission Europa League Europe Finland Fraud French German Shepherd Grammy Award Guchi Hair Growth Hospital Hygiene Iran Jaman Kwabena Japan Jennifer Joe Main Johannesburg John Dumelo Kasapa Kasoa Kennedy Agyapong Kidi King Godzy Kofi Kinaata Kumasi Kumawood Kwaw Kese Ladis Lawyer Ntim Liberia Lyrics Video Malawi Mavado Maxbriyann Miami Michelle Obama Model Motivation Motorbikes Motorway MzVee NASA Nanky Nigeria Nig Nollywood Official Olympic Pakistan Paralympian Plants Port Poverty Prosecutor Queen Of Africa Ras Rex Omar Richest Rwanda Secu Shugatiti Somalia Suez Canal Sunyani Sweden Taiwan Tamale Teni Thailand The Trigger Vibes Tokyo Olympic Games Train Tubrizzy Turkey UK UN United States Vacc Vybz Kartel WHO Youth Zambia Zimbabwe beaches Akrobeto Akwaboah Album Amerado Anthony B Ay Poyoo Banger Alert Bisa Kdei Body Builders Boxer Brazil Bus Cannot Lose Carboni Central Region Culture Festivals Divorce Dj Profile Doctor Drip Yesu EP Eastern Region Ebony Efua Kueen Enam – Talk To Your Boyfriend (Feat Sister Deborah X T’neeya) England Eno Be Muf Faction Designs Fameye Fancy Gadam Fava Gee Gallaxy Gospel Hair Style Hajia Bintu Ike Millions Italy Jamz Album Jokes Kahpun Kanye West Kelvynboy Ken Rhapz King Godzy Gh King Promise Kofi mole Kwame Yogot Kwesi Arthur Larruso Legon Libyan Living Dove Chapel Love Massage Mharidiva Northern Region Nurse Okyeame Kwame Old News Pappy Kojo Penis Ph Media Africa Portugal Prison Products Prostitute Rape Ras Kuuku Rastafarian Reggie Rockstone Rema Rent Romania Samini Selena Gomez Selina Boateng Shoprite Show Sista Afia Sister Derby Snakes Stonedeegh Sudan Table Tennis Tattoo ThanksGiving Tommy Lee Spartan Tony West Top 50 Best Indian Film Actresses VehementlyBwoy Wizkid Yvonne Nelson ent l officials series
Name

#Fixthecountry,17,18+,69,Accident,33,Accra,19,Actor,6,Actress,9,Adult,5,Advert,50,Advice,8,Afia Odo,4,Afri,3,Africa,547,Africa News,193,AFRICA NEWS HEADLINES,2,AirtelTtigo,2,Akrobeto,1,Akuapem Poloo,11,Akufo Addo,21,Akwaboah,1,Album,1,Ama Nova,2,Amerado,1,America,3,Animals,18,Anoda Level,3,Anthony B,1,Army,2,Arsenal,6,Art,2,Articles,3,Artist,11,Artiste Profile,21,Artists Profile,15,Ashanti,9,Ashanti Region,40,Athletes,4,Australia,4,Awards,27,Ay Poyoo,1,Banger Alert,1,Banks,5,Barcelona,2,beaches,2,Beauty Talk,9,Belgium,2,Benin,5,Benin Music,2,Berlin,2,Bet,2,Bible,14,Big Boiz,2,Biography,35,Birthday,13,Bisa Kdei,1,Blakabill,7,Bloggers,12,Body Builders,1,Bono Region,3,Boxer,1,Brazil,1,Breaking,101,Breaking Africa,127,Breaking News,159,British,4,Burkina Faso,6,Burna Boy,2,Bus,1,Business,85,Cameroon,6,Cannot Lose,1,Carboni,1,Celebrities,911,Central Africa,6,Central Region,1,Chad,6,China,4,Christians,4,Church,34,Comedy,3,Corona Virus,10,Coronavirus,21,Coronavirus News,10,Court,8,COVID-19,2,Covid19,39,Cowbell,2,Crime,239,Crises,3,Culture,34,Culture Festivals,1,Cup,2,Curvy,8,D Black,3,Dance Video,6,Dancehall,50,Date Rush,6,Davido,2,Death,6,Destie,6,Destiny Etiko,2,Digital Marketing,3,Divorce,1,Dj china ghana,10,Dj Profile,1,DJs Mixtape,11,Doctor,1,Drip Yesu,1,Dubai,2,Eastern Region,1,Eastern Region,2,Ebola,2,Ebony,1,ECOWAS,2,Edem,5,Education,132,Efia Odo,2,Efua Kueen,1,Efya,2,Egypt,4,El Kassy,2,Election,27,Election 2020,270,Electoral Commission,2,Enam – Talk To Your Boyfriend (Feat Sister Deborah X T’neeya),1,England,1,Eno Be Muf,1,ent,1,Entertainment,1073,Entertainment News,523,Environment,4,EP,1,Ethiopia,3,Europa League,2,Europe,2,Event,5,Events,33,Ewe Ghana,72,EweGhana,60,EweGhana.Net,42,Faction Designs,1,Fameye,1,Fancy Gadam,1,Fashion,14,Fava Gee,1,featured news,115,Festivals,7,Film,3,Finance,119,Finland,2,fire outbreaks,3,FM Program,11,FM Stations,8,Food,23,Football,46,Foreign News,39,France,5,Fraud,2,French,2,Fucking,9,Galamsey,4,Gallaxy,1,Games,18,General News,115,German Shepherd,2,Germany,11,GH MUSIC,107,Ghana,611,Ghana music,431,Ghana Music Lyrics,3,GHANA NEWS HEADLINES,4,Gold,4,Gold Cassy Reigns,4,Gospel,1,Gospel Music,30,Gosple,10,Government,56,Grammy Award,2,Guchi,2,Gun,8,Gyakie,3,Hair Growth,2,Hair Style,1,Haircut,4,Hairstyle,4,Hajia Bintu,1,Health,69,Hip hop,5,HIPLIFE,6,History,26,Hospital,2,Hotel,3,Hygiene,2,IGP,4,Ike Millions,1,India,10,Inspiring Our Culture,4,Instrumental,5,Instrumentals,8,International,29,Interview,11,Iran,2,Italian Music,8,Italy,1,Jamaica,6,Jaman Kwabena,2,Jamz Album,1,Japan,2,Jennifer,2,Job,12,Jobs,5,Joe Main,2,Johannesburg,2,John Dumelo,2,Jokes,1,Journalism,7,Kahpun,1,Kanye West,1,Kasapa,2,Kasoa,2,Kelvynboy,1,Ken Rhapz,1,Kennedy Agyapong,2,Kenya,15,Khemikhals,9,Kidi,2,King Godzy,2,King Godzy Gh,1,King Promise,1,Kofi Kinaata,2,Kofi mole,1,kuami Eugene,4,Kumasi,2,Kumawood,2,Kwabena Yeboah,23,Kwame Yogot,1,Kwaw Kese,2,Kwesi Arthur,1,l,1,Ladies,51,Ladis,2,Larruso,1,Latest music,88,Latest News In Ghana,200,Lawyer Ntim,2,Leaks,4,Legon,1,Liberia,2,Libyan,1,Life,13,Life Inspiration,7,lifestyle,29,Light It Up Records,3,Living Dove Chapel,1,Local News,1299,Love,1,Lyrics Video,2,Malaria,6,Malawi,2,Mali,8,Manchester United,4,Market,11,Marriage,8,Massage,1,Mavado,2,Maxbriyann,2,Media,16,Medikal,7,Mharidiva,1,Miami,2,Michelle Obama,2,Minister Of Health,6,mixtape,18,Model,2,Money,4,Morocco,3,Motivation,2,Motorbikes,2,Motorway,2,Mozambique,5,MP,9,Mr. Loyalty,3,Multimedia,11,music,906,Music and Video,47,Music Lyrics,17,Music Video,88,Musicians,219,MzVee,2,Nana Agradaa,6,Nanky,2,NASA,2,National,4,NDC,167,news,419,News In French,31,Nigeria,76,Nigeria Nig,2,Nigeria Videos,15,Nigerian Music,83,Nollywood,2,Northern Region,1,NPP,256,NPP NEWS,17,Nurse,1,Official,2,officials,1,Okyeame Kwame,1,Old News,1,Olympic,2,opinion,3,Other Parties,4,Others,13,Pakistan,2,Pappy Kojo,1,Paralympian,2,Parliamentary,107,Pastor,12,Peeshaar Dhiss,3,Penis,1,Performing Video,13,Ph Media Africa,1,Philohope,7,Photos,11,Plants,2,Police,52,Politics,740,Porn,20,Port,2,Portugal,1,Poverty,2,Pregnancy,3,President Joe Biden,3,Presidential,217,Press Release,32,Princess Of Principle,6,Prison,1,Products,1,Prosecutor,2,Prostitute,1,Queen Of Africa,2,Radio Station Program,8,Rape,1,Ras,2,Ras Kuuku,1,Rastafarian,1,Reggae,4,Reggie Rockstone,1,Relationship,121,Religious,33,Rema,1,Rent,1,Republic Of The Congo,6,Results,62,Rex Omar,2,Rhino,4,Richest,2,Robbers,4,Rock Venus,29,Romania,1,Russia,5,Rwanda,2,Sakabo,3,Samini,1,Sarkodie,25,School,36,Science,12,Secu,2,Security,14,Selena Gomez,1,Selina Boateng,1,Senegal,5,series,1,Sex,18,Shatta Wale,49,Shoprite,1,Show,1,Showbiz,14,showbizz,25,Shows,24,Shugatiti,2,Sierra Leone,6,Sierra Leone Music,4,Sista Afia,1,Sister Derby,1,Slay Queen,65,Snakes,1,Soccer,23,Social,24,Social news,4,Somalia,2,South Africa,7,South Sudan,4,Speak Your Mind Movement,9,Sports,145,Sports News,70,Stonebwoy,25,Stonedeegh,1,Strongman,3,Sudan,1,Suez Canal,2,Sunyani,2,Sweden,2,Table Tennis,1,Taiwan,2,Tamale,2,Tanzania,6,Tattoo,1,Technician,3,Technology,25,Tema,9,Teni,2,Thac Nation,5,Thailand,2,ThanksGiving,1,The Trigger Vibes,2,Togo,8,Tokyo,4,Tokyo Olympic Games,2,Tommy Lee Spartan,1,Tony West,1,Top 50 Best Indian Film Actresses,1,Tourism,11,Train,2,Trees,5,Trending,61,Trending News,7,Tribes,3,Tubrizzy,2,Tunisia,5,Turkey,2,Tv3,7,Uganda,9,UK,2,UN,2,United States,2,Upcoming,4,USA,6,Vacc,2,Vaccine,4,VehementlyBwoy,1,Video,105,Videos,377,Volta Region,129,Vybz Kartel,2,Water,3,Weapon,5,West Africa,6,WHO,2,Wizkid,1,World Health Organization,4,World News,76,World-Business,54,World-Entertainment,479,World-Music,5,World-Politics,57,World-Sports,98,www.EweGhana.Net,66,Yaa Pono,3,Youth,2,Yvonne Nelson,1,Zambia,2,Zimbabwe,2,
ltr
item
EweGhana.Net Inspiring Our Culture: Grammy Awards 2021-DaBaby Receives Nominations, Check Out Full List Of Nominees
Grammy Awards 2021-DaBaby Receives Nominations, Check Out Full List Of Nominees
America Rapper Jonathan Lyndale Kirk, better known as DaBaby has been nominated for Grammy awards in the best rap performance category.
https://blogger.googleusercontent.com/img/b/R29vZ2xl/AVvXsEj4lJlAAzKhsaOBJZSS1gAL-lmazztU-7ajWk8ofVzknmCFC_O1s2jPEK9QZxV6vrhtcCSSzE78lIAkn5X0h_t67SLYnMB3W1WVeRxJPwUjRxO1_NshWJVucq8Jfh_7ro2EtwHqJkFhDyY/s320/Dababy_BabyOnBaby.jpg
https://blogger.googleusercontent.com/img/b/R29vZ2xl/AVvXsEj4lJlAAzKhsaOBJZSS1gAL-lmazztU-7ajWk8ofVzknmCFC_O1s2jPEK9QZxV6vrhtcCSSzE78lIAkn5X0h_t67SLYnMB3W1WVeRxJPwUjRxO1_NshWJVucq8Jfh_7ro2EtwHqJkFhDyY/s72-c/Dababy_BabyOnBaby.jpg
EweGhana.Net Inspiring Our Culture
https://www.eweghana.net/2020/11/grammy-awards-2021-dababy-receives.html
https://www.eweghana.net/
https://www.eweghana.net/
https://www.eweghana.net/2020/11/grammy-awards-2021-dababy-receives.html
true
3390848294410594855
UTF-8
Loaded All Posts Not found any posts VIEW ALL Readmore Reply Cancel reply Delete By Home PAGES POSTS View All RECOMMENDED FOR YOU LABEL ARCHIVE SEARCH ALL POSTS Not found any post match with your request Back Home Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat January February March April May June July August September October November December Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec just now 1 minute ago $$1$$ minutes ago 1 hour ago $$1$$ hours ago Yesterday $$1$$ days ago $$1$$ weeks ago more than 5 weeks ago Followers Follow THIS PREMIUM CONTENT IS LOCKED STEP 1: Share to a social network STEP 2: Click the link on your social network Copy All Code Select All Code All codes were copied to your clipboard Can not copy the codes / texts, please press [CTRL]+[C] (or CMD+C with Mac) to copy Table of Content